KudoZ home » English to Russian » Metrology

since offset does not change.

Russian translation: отклонение, нулевая линия


08:56 Feb 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology / spectrum analyzer
English term or phrase: since offset does not change.
Measurement can be taken with stray light removed.
Long-duration, high sensitivity measurements possible since offset does not change.
Olesya Lobis
Russian translation:отклонение, нулевая линия
Explanation:
смещение сдвиг ошибка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-08 09:04:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

калибровка не меняется

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-02-08 09:21:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

опорное смещение ...
Может быть определено опорное смещение (REF OFFSET) для опорного уровня.
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1благодаря отсутствию дрейфа нуля/калибровки
Yuriy Vassilenko
4отклонение, нулевая линия
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отклонение, нулевая линия


Explanation:
смещение сдвиг ошибка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-08 09:04:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

калибровка не меняется

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-02-08 09:21:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

опорное смещение ...
Может быть определено опорное смещение (REF OFFSET) для опорного уровня.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ibrahimus: а что считать правильным ответом?
34 mins
  -> Затрудняюсь, может быть ответ Юрия про отсутствие дрейфа нуля ... или опорное смещение. Речь, видимо, идет о характеристике анализатора...

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
благодаря отсутствию дрейфа нуля/калибровки


Explanation:
думаю, так правильно

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
2 hrs