KudoZ home » English to Russian » Metrology

Have procedures in place for addressing any issues that arise.

Russian translation: иметь в наличии методологию по решению любых возникающих вопросов


04:39 Mar 16, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Metrology / аккредитация лабораторий
English term or phrase: Have procedures in place for addressing any issues that arise.
Из фразы о профессиональном тестировании персонала химической аналитической лаборатории при независимой оценке технических возможностей лаборатории:
Have procedures in place for evaluating the results from proficiency tests and for addressing any
issues that arise.
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:иметь в наличии методологию по решению любых возникающих вопросов
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-03-16 04:54:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или методику
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2иметь в наличии методологию по решению любых возникающих вопросов
Roman Bardachev
4 +1Имеются наработки решения любых возникающих вопросов
koundelev
2 +1подготовить процедуры для устранения любых возможных проблемEnote


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
have procedures in place for addressing any issues that arise.
иметь в наличии методологию по решению любых возникающих вопросов


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-03-16 04:54:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или методику

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadi Burkov
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Rakardi

agree  Rusinterp
21 hrs
  -> Thank you, Rusinterp

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
have procedures in place for addressing any issues that arise.
Имеются наработки решения любых возникающих вопросов


Explanation:
Другим словом, "опыт"...

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
have procedures in place for addressing any issues that arise.
подготовить процедуры для устранения любых возможных проблем


Explanation:
...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
19 hrs