KudoZ home » English to Russian » Metrology

seed(ed)

Russian translation: ПОСЛЕДОВАТЕЛЬНОСТЬ


17:24 Mar 4, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology / instrumentation, spectrophotometers
English term or phrase: seed(ed)
И снова спектрофотометрия, туды ее в качель..

USE SAMPLE IDs: choose between OFF, SEEDED and PROMPT USER.

-SEEDED: Enables the system to be set up to attach an identity to each sample automatically. Selection of SEEDED causes two additional items to appear in the Environment Menu:

SAMPLE ID
SAMPLE ID SEED: sets the number to be used for the first sample.
Max Sher
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ПОСЛЕДОВАТЕЛЬНОСТЬ
Explanation:
задается идентиыфикатор образца, т.е. номер.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 17:37:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможные варианты:
OFF - номер не присваивается
SEEDED - автоматически генерируются последовательные номера
PROMPT USER - Номера вводятся пользователем
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5автоматическая идентификация образцов
Alexandra Rusakevich
5ПОСЛЕДОВАТЕЛЬНОСТЬ
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ПОСЛЕДОВАТЕЛЬНОСТЬ


Explanation:
задается идентиыфикатор образца, т.е. номер.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 17:37:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможные варианты:
OFF - номер не присваивается
SEEDED - автоматически генерируются последовательные номера
PROMPT USER - Номера вводятся пользователем

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seed(ed) - spectrophoto. reap what you seed :(
автоматическая идентификация образцов


Explanation:
USE SAMPLE IDs - идентификация образцов
OFF - отключена
SEEDED - автоматическая
PROMPT USER - идентификатор задается пользователем (букв. "запросить пользователя")

Alexandra Rusakevich
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nuclear: последовательность, все-таки, не в кассу. А нумерация - да, годится
3 mins

disagree  mikhailo: да и идентификация тоже. Лучше автоматическая нумерация образцов
7 mins