KudoZ home » English to Russian » Military / Defense

DOE /DOE official

Russian translation: Представитель министерства энергетики


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DOE official
Russian translation:Представитель министерства энергетики
Entered by: Yelena.

10:55 Aug 11, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / Military
English term or phrase: DOE /DOE official
Контекст следующий:
· Alcoholic beverages and drugs are prohibited on DOE firing ranges. If the firearms staff detects the presence of alcohol or drugs on a shooter or it a shooter is believed to be under the influence of either, the firearms staff shall remove the shooter from the range and report the incident to the appropriate DOE official;

Спасибо.
Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Министерство Энергетики - Department of Energy
Explanation:
Представитель министерства энергетики.

Я нашла документ, отрывок из которого Вы, вероятно, переводите. Приказ U.S. Department of Energy

Ваш отрывочек примерно в середине страницы.
Selected response from:

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо,Елена. Ирен,Вам тоже моя благодарность за участие
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Министерство Энергетики - Department of Energy
Yelena.
4DOE - U.S. Department of Energy - департамент энергетики (США скорее всего)Iren


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Министерство Энергетики - Department of Energy


Explanation:
Представитель министерства энергетики.

Я нашла документ, отрывок из которого Вы, вероятно, переводите. Приказ U.S. Department of Energy

Ваш отрывочек примерно в середине страницы.


    Reference: http://www.directives.doe.gov/pdfs/doe/doetext/oldord/5480/o...
Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо,Елена. Ирен,Вам тоже моя благодарность за участие

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iren: пардон, Ваш ответ не видела
14 mins

neutral  Vasyl Baryshev: вот уж не думал, что в этом департаменте возят на стрельбы...
3 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
7 hrs

agree  xxxVera Fluhr
7 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
DOE - U.S. Department of Energy - департамент энергетики (США скорее всего)


Explanation:
служащий департамента энергетики

8.2.13 Do not consume alcoholic beverages or take drugs while on DOE firing ranges. If the firearms staff detects the presence of alcohol or drugs on a shooter, or if a shooter is believed to be under the influence of either, the firearms staff will remove the shooter from the range and report the incident to the appropriate DOE official.

http://www.nnsi.doe.gov/s/init/LiveFireRange/SOP545.doc

Iren
PRO pts in category: 4