KudoZ home » English to Russian » Military / Defense

associated student gear

Russian translation: Вспомогательное ...


17:47 Aug 13, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / Military
English term or phrase: associated student gear
Equipment: M-16 rifles, eye and ear protection, associated student gear, PA system, radio, paramedic, 1,200 rounds 5.56mm ball, 300 meter rifle range, TQ-15 targets,

Экипировка, необходимая для проведения занятий по стрельбе

Спасибо
Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Russian translation:Вспомогательное ...
Explanation:
или дополнительное учебное снаряжение

Миша
Selected response from:

TRANSRUS
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Вспомогательное ...TRANSRUS
3 +1Учебное снаряжение
Mark Vaintroub
4соответствуещее для обучения/практики снаряжение/обмундированиеxxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Вспомогательное ...


Explanation:
или дополнительное учебное снаряжение

Миша

TRANSRUS
United States
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Rudavin
11 mins

agree  rapid
1 hr

agree  myrafla
10 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
соответствуещее для обучения/практики снаряжение/обмундирование


Explanation:
---

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Учебное снаряжение


Explanation:
IMHO

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Hayes
19 hrs