KudoZ home » English to Russian » Military / Defense

in-service-support

Russian translation: см. ниже


20:11 Aug 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
English term or phrase: in-service-support
in-service-support training courses
in service-support manuals
Galina Blankenship
United States
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
учебные курсы в процессе эксплуатации
эксплуатационная документация, руководства по эксплуатации и (тех)обслуживанию
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! Также спасибо riga!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Техническое обслуживание по требованию.riga
4см. ниже
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
учебные курсы в процессе эксплуатации
эксплуатационная документация, руководства по эксплуатации и (тех)обслуживанию

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! Также спасибо riga!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Техническое обслуживание по требованию.


Explanation:
Техническое обслуживание по требованию.
in service support
http://www.houlder-offshore.co.uk/services 10.html

riga
PRO pts in category: 4