KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mining & Minerals / Gems

cast apron

Russian translation: литая бронеплита (мельницы)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cast apron
Russian translation:литая бронеплита (мельницы)
Entered by: Edgar Hermann

10:57 Oct 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: cast apron
требуется правильное название этой штуки

Заранее спасибо

Картинка здесь:
http://www.amcastonline.com/Aprons.asp
Edgar Hermann
литая бронеплита (мельницы)
Explanation:
если контекст по ссылке верен, то без вариантов: литая бронеплита
Selected response from:

Yuriy Sokha
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5литая бронеплита (мельницы)
Yuriy Sokha
4литые салазки (дробилки)
svetlana cosquéric
4литой плитный настил
Vitaliy Shkonda
3литая защита
Mikhail Yanchenko


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
литая защита


Explanation:
более развернуто - литой защитный щит\щиток

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 25

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
литая бронеплита (мельницы)


Explanation:
если контекст по ссылке верен, то без вариантов: литая бронеплита

Yuriy Sokha
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
литой плитный настил


Explanation:
cast apron = литой плитный настил (возможно, перекрытие)

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
литые салазки (дробилки)


Explanation:
www.metsominerals.com/.../DocsByID/C71107D2C08D5F3C42256B7A004A676C/$File/1316-05-04_russian.pdf

svetlana cosquéric
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12