KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mining & Minerals / Gems

installation chamber

Russian translation: шахта


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:installation chamber
Russian translation:шахта
Entered by: koundelev

08:13 Jan 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: installation chamber
Прокладка туннеля, контекст:
From the installation chamber at the end of the tunnel the 2 single-track tunnel tubes will be excavated.
Alex Platonov
шахта
Explanation:
шахтный метод строительства тоннелей
или вскрышной

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-01-16 08:32:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

для монтажа проходческого щита в конечной точке тоннеля закладывается шахта с расчетом на два сечения однопутного тоннеля
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Благодарю Вас
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4шахта
koundelev
3монтажная камераkalambaka
2камера (далее описательно)kalambaka


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
камера (далее описательно)


Explanation:
это как первый вариант


    Reference: http://metro.molot.ru/s_tunnel.shtml
kalambaka
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
шахта


Explanation:
шахтный метод строительства тоннелей
или вскрышной

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-01-16 08:32:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

для монтажа проходческого щита в конечной точке тоннеля закладывается шахта с расчетом на два сечения однопутного тоннеля

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Благодарю Вас

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
монтажная камера


Explanation:
Монтаж и демонтаж проходческих щитов производится в шахтных стволах или вмонтажных камерах.


    Reference: http://www.vsestroi.ru/snip_kat/0a8edc4edfc9f139f6923e9d2ee7...
kalambaka
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian