KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mining & Minerals / Gems

pump cellar

Russian translation: насосный колодец


10:10 Feb 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / tunneling
English term or phrase: pump cellar
Подготовка к щитовой проходке туннеля, контекст следующий: In the starting shaft, the floor for the future pump cellar runs towards the tunnel portal with a drop of 5 %.
Заранее благодарен
Alex Platonov
Russian translation:насосный колодец
Explanation:
Вот так выглядит "pump cellar": http://www.pumpsukservice.co.uk/pumping_stations/pumping_sta...

Ссылки на ручноязычные ресурсы с фразой "насосный колодец" (см. также фото и рисунки там):

http://www.dyatlov.com/briz.html
http://www.septik.ru/filtration/
Выпуск воды из дренажного колодца прокладывают самотечным трубопроводом в складку местности или монтируют насосный колодец с дренажным насосом. ...
www.geoplastik.ru/files/briz.doc
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4насосный колодец
Igor Savenkov
4Насосная шахта
Dmitrie Highduke


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Насосная шахта


Explanation:
Думаю так. Возможно, насосная яма

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
насосный колодец


Explanation:
Вот так выглядит "pump cellar": http://www.pumpsukservice.co.uk/pumping_stations/pumping_sta...

Ссылки на ручноязычные ресурсы с фразой "насосный колодец" (см. также фото и рисунки там):

http://www.dyatlov.com/briz.html
http://www.septik.ru/filtration/
Выпуск воды из дренажного колодца прокладывают самотечным трубопроводом в складку местности или монтируют насосный колодец с дренажным насосом. ...
www.geoplastik.ru/files/briz.doc

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
спасибо