KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mining & Minerals / Gems

Foreground data

Russian translation: рабочие данные


11:57 Mar 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: Foreground data
Есть Background data Исходные данные, т.е. которые существовали изначально, до. А есть те, которые будут созданы в процессе работы. Мультитран подсказывает "Динамически изменяющиеся данные", но мне кажется это из другой оперы.
Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Russian translation:рабочие данные
Explanation:
по смыслу так
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, сорри за задержку.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1рабочие данные
Igor Savenkov
3реальные данные; фактические данныеLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
3текущие данные
sarandor


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
foreground data
рабочие данные


Explanation:
по смыслу так

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо, сорри за задержку.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nurzhan KZ: или какие-то "оперативные" данные
51 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
foreground data
текущие данные


Explanation:
***

sarandor
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
foreground data
реальные данные; фактические данные


Explanation:
реальные данные, фактические данные
Background data - Исходные данные
foreground data - реальные данные, фактические данные (actual data)

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian