KudoZ home » English to Russian » Music

store and project power

Russian translation: для концентрации силы и ее проекции при ударе


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to store and project power
Russian translation:для концентрации силы и ее проекции при ударе
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

03:27 Jan 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Music
English term or phrase: store and project power
Keep your feet on the bass drum and hi-hat pedals so that they become an integral part of those instruments. Always maintain flexibility in your upper body. Use your stomach muscles to store and project power.

Техника игры на барабанах.
Andrew Vdovin
для концентрации силы и ее проекции при ударе
Explanation:
Используйте мышцы живота для концентрации силы и ее проекции при ударе
Selected response from:

sarandor
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help Galia! Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1регулировать силу удара
Yuliya Gritsyuk
4 +1сохраняя и проецируя силу удара
Tatiana Lammers
3 +1для концентрации силы и ее проекции при ударе
sarandor


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
регулировать силу удара


Explanation:
аккумулировать и выдавать энергию при ударе(doslovno nakaplivat i primenat silu) to est, myshtsy pressa pomogayut kontrolirovat silu udara

Yuliya Gritsyuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
13 hrs
  -> spasibo:)

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сохраняя и проецируя силу удара


Explanation:
Используйте мышцы живота, сохраняя и проецируя силу удара по барабану.

Tatiana Lammers
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
для концентрации силы и ее проекции при ударе


Explanation:
Используйте мышцы живота для концентрации силы и ее проекции при ударе

sarandor
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help Galia! Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
12 hrs