KudoZ home » English to Russian » Names (personal, company)

Alex Cotchobos

Russian translation: Алекс Кочобос


11:03 May 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: Alex Cotchobos
its a name
kelly
Russian translation:Алекс Кочобос
Explanation:
I don't see any sense in "..ТЧ..."
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Алекс Кочобос
Kirill Semenov
4 +2Алекс Котчобос
Alexander Onishko
5Имена не переводятся!
Volha K


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alex cotchobos
Алекс Котчобос


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
19 mins
  -> Спасибо !

agree  Сергей Лузан: Именно так, чтобы отличить от всяких там многочисленных просто "Алексов Кочобосов" :)
8 days
  -> Спасибо, Сергей ! :)))

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alex cotchobos
Имена не переводятся!


Explanation:
Names should not be translatedd, max - transliteration e.g. Алекс Котчобос

Volha K
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
alex cotchobos
Алекс Кочобос


Explanation:
I don't see any sense in "..ТЧ..."

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue
36 mins

agree  Andrey Belousov
1 hr

agree  Larissa Dinsley
3 hrs

agree  Natalka Samilenko
8 hrs

agree  Vadim Khazin
9 hrs