KudoZ home » English to Russian » Names (personal, company)

CP EP

Russian translation: empresa publica


19:19 Apr 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: CP EP
CP - Caminhos de Ferro Portugueses, EP
Это как-то расшифровывается? CP - это и есть Caminhos de Ferro Portugueses
Svetlana Podkolzina
Portugal
Russian translation:empresa publica
Explanation:
Conclusoes: 1 - Os Caminhos de Ferro Portugueses, EP, sao uma empresa publica


Второй сайт -- сокращения, очень много, в том числе и это.

"Общественное предприятие", "акционерное общество"?

Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1empresa publica
Kirill Semenov
4 +1EP = акционерное общество
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
EP = акционерное общество


Explanation:
то же, что public company

см. ниже

Hidrorumo - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... In 1976 this company, for its turn, was integrated into EDP-Electricidade de Portugal,
EP (public company), later on transformed into a joint-stock company. ...
www.sovereign-publications.com/hidrorumo.htm - 26k - Im Archiv -

Перевод "АО" будет адекватен. А вот как оно это ЕР расшифровывается - спросите-ка в солнечном Лиссабоне :))

Удачи

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: Открытое акц. общество? :)
9 mins
  -> "public" - это всегда открытое. Закрытое - private

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
empresa publica


Explanation:
Conclusoes: 1 - Os Caminhos de Ferro Portugueses, EP, sao uma empresa publica


Второй сайт -- сокращения, очень много, в том числе и это.

"Общественное предприятие", "акционерное общество"?




    Reference: http://www.dgsi.pt/pgrp.nsf/6be0039071f61a61802568c000407128...
    Reference: http://www.publico.pt/nos/livro_estilo/21-siglas.html
Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov: Спасибо, Вы подтвердили мою догадку :))
3 mins
  -> ага :) только шел другим путем :)