KudoZ home » English to Russian » Names (personal, company)

CompuServ, Inc.

Russian translation: корпорация Компусерв


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CompuServ, Inc.
Russian translation:корпорация Компусерв

18:16 Apr 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: CompuServ, Inc.
Подскажите, пожалуйста, какой есть нормальный русский эквивалент?
Roman
корпорация Компусерв
Explanation:
Пример транслитерации названия компании.
Selected response from:

Zhanna Rohalska
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4и это не переводите и не транслитерируйте
Kirill Semenov
4 +2компания "КомпьюСерв"
Сергей Лузан
4корпорация Компусерв
Zhanna Rohalska


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
корпорация Компусерв


Explanation:
Пример транслитерации названия компании.


    Reference: http://lexicool.com
Zhanna Rohalska
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
и это не переводите и не транслитерируйте


Explanation:
Пишите как есть, компания известнейшая!

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
7 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Alya
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Margarita
11 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Huijer
11 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
компания "КомпьюСерв"


Explanation:
Удачи, Roman
ООО "Компьюсерв" сервисное ...
Официальный сайт компании Компьюсерв
г. ... О компании "Компьюсерв" г. Москва. ...
www.compuserv.ru/pages/uslugi.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

ООО "Компьюсерв" сервисное ...
Главная. Услуги оказываемые компанией
"Компьюсерв". ... ООО "Компьюсерв"™ ©2002.
www.compuserv.ru/pages/about.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.compuserv.ru ]

ЗАКОНОДАТЕЛЬСТВО И ПРАКТИКА
... Казус. Бывший директор компании "КомпьюСерв"
осужден германским судом. ...
www.medialaw.ru/publications/zip/telecom/1/4.html



    Reference: http://www.medialaw.ru/publications/zip/telecom/1/4.html
    Reference: http://www.compuserv.ru
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Jarema!

agree  Margarita
11 hrs