KudoZ home » English to Russian » Names (personal, company)

foreign studies

Russian translation: международные исследования


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foreign studies
Russian translation:международные исследования
Entered by: Tilda

07:13 Dec 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: foreign studies
Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, Seoul, Korea
Ekaterina
международные исследования
Explanation:
Университет международных исследований
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1международные проблемы
ruslingua
3 +1международные исследования
Prima Vista
3 +1международные отношения
danya


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
международные отношения


Explanation:
вариант непрямого перевода

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-12-02 07:27:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cf. МГИМО

danya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
25 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
международные исследования


Explanation:
Университет международных исследований

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
14 hrs

agree  Tilda: Да, это Университет Международных Исследований Ханкук, расположенный в Сеуле
1 day8 hrs

disagree  danya: ну не согласный я - после грэйдинга можно об этом и сказать))
3 days23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
международные проблемы


Explanation:

университет/институт международных проблем

ruslingua
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Potton
4 mins