KudoZ home » English to Russian » Nutrition

While 'On'

Russian translation: в период приема препарата


19:00 Sep 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition / PRO-Anabolic
English term or phrase: While 'On'
What can one expect from Epistane™?
• Incredible Strength Gains
• Dry, Lean Mass Gains
• Lowered Estrogen levels
• Increased Training Intensity and Sense of Well-Being
• Reduces Fat Storage Ability While 'On'
Olga Krasko
Russian translation:в период приема препарата
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2во время действия препарата
Alexander Onishko
3 +3в период приема препарата
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
while 'on'
в период приема препарата


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Большое спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья.

agree  N Watterson: 'On' here means 'using' or 'taking' the supplement. As long as you keep taking our supplement, you won't store as much fat on your body.
21 mins
  -> Thank you very much for this additional explanation. That's what I meant, naturally.

agree  Remedios
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
while 'on'
во время действия препарата


Explanation:
*

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Sogolovsky
3 mins
  -> Большое спасибо!

agree  Zoya Delerm-Shapkina: потому что препаратможет воздействовать на организм ДАЖЕ после окончания его приема!
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Зоя!