KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

No performance determined

Russian translation: Характеристики не определены


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No performance determined
Russian translation:Характеристики не определены
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

08:40 Feb 16, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: No performance determined
list of charasteristics of adhesive. In some of them there is an inscription "No performance determined"

is there any special Russian equivalent for it?
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Характеристики не определены
Explanation:
I think it would be a good translation concerning the list of characteristics
Selected response from:

Ievgen Konshyn
Switzerland
Grading comment
ok!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Характеристики не определеныIevgen Konshyn
3действие не определено
Nikolai Muraviev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no performance determined
действие не определено


Explanation:
(если касается действия, воздействия)

или
* характеристика не определена
* значение не определено
(если речь идет о параметрах, характеристиках)

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no performance determined
Характеристики не определены


Explanation:
I think it would be a good translation concerning the list of characteristics

Ievgen Konshyn
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ok!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: или Значение не оговаривается
58 mins
  -> Тоже вариант

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
1 hr