KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

substantial technical input

Russian translation: ..который также будет обеспечивать (или просто


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:substantial technical input
Russian translation:..который также будет обеспечивать (или просто
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

22:53 Mar 17, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: substantial technical input
The day-to-day operations of the project will be led by a resident EU team leader who will also provide substantial technical input
Описание должности.
olwen
..который также будет обеспечивать (или просто "обеспечит") значительную техническую поддержку
Explanation:
поддержку (проекта)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
спасибо)
все так просто))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2..который также будет обеспечивать (или просто "обеспечит") значительную техническую поддержку
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4существенный вклад (поддержка)
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
..который также будет обеспечивать (или просто "обеспечит") значительную техническую поддержку


Explanation:
поддержку (проекта)

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2056
Grading comment
спасибо)
все так просто))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Neroni: Исчерпывающе.
24 mins

agree  Vasyl Baryshev
13 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
существенный вклад (поддержка)


Explanation:
....который внесет существенный материальный (технический) вклад в.....

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 109