KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

We\'ll arrive to S:t Petersburg in the evening of April the 8th.

Russian translation: Мы приедем в Санкт-Петербург 8 апреля вечером.


14:01 Mar 21, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: We\'ll arrive to S:t Petersburg in the evening of April the 8th.
...
Sasha
Russian translation:Мы приедем в Санкт-Петербург 8 апреля вечером.
Explanation:
Мы приедем в Санкт-Петербург 8 апреля вечером.
Selected response from:

Anna Launay
France
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Мы приедем в Санкт-Петербург 8 апреля вечером.Anna Launay
5Мы приезжаем в Санкт-Петербург вечером 8 апреля.
Nikita Kobrin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Мы приедем в Санкт-Петербург 8 апреля вечером.


Explanation:
Мы приедем в Санкт-Петербург 8 апреля вечером.

Anna Launay
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 110
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMarimish
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  helena590
5 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Мы приезжаем в Санкт-Петербург вечером 8 апреля.


Explanation:
.

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 533