KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

With a bit of luck I'll return to my country soon and recover my old life

Russian translation: Если повезёт, я скоро вернусь на родину к старому образу жизни


12:17 Mar 28, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: With a bit of luck I'll return to my country soon and recover my old life
old life= the life I used to have.
Graciela
Russian translation:Если повезёт, я скоро вернусь на родину к старому образу жизни
Explanation:
Good luck! :)
Selected response from:

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks to Yelena and Steffen! Sorry I can't give points to everybody.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Если повезёт, я скоро вернусь на родину к старому образу жизни
Yelena.
5 +1Если повезёт, я скоро вернусь на родину...Steffen Pollex


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Если повезёт, я скоро вернусь на родину к старому образу жизни


Explanation:
Good luck! :)

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 246
Grading comment
Thanks to Yelena and Steffen! Sorry I can't give points to everybody.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex: Можно, но мой тоже неплохой и ближе чуть-чуть
8 mins
  -> Danke sehr!

agree  helena590
54 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Если повезёт, я скоро вернусь на родину...


Explanation:
"Если повезёт, я скоро вернусь на родину и буду жить как прежде".

Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 272

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manat
3 days7 hrs