KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

the "average times" is input

Russian translation: времена/период усреднения


10:10 Feb 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / spectrum analyzer
English term or phrase: the "average times" is input
when a number of external signals equaling the
specified sampling points times the "average times" is input
Olesya Lobis
Russian translation:времена/период усреднения
Explanation:
Возможно...

is input - оторвано от предложения в целом.
Selected response from:

xxxPristav
Grading comment
Спасибо, про время усреднения я знаю, мне не очень понятно было с input. это в смысле с цифрового входа или что??
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3среднее число времёнsalavat
1времена/период усредненияxxxPristav


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
the average times
времена/период усреднения


Explanation:
Возможно...

is input - оторвано от предложения в целом.


xxxPristav
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Спасибо, про время усреднения я знаю, мне не очень понятно было с input. это в смысле с цифрового входа или что??

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the
среднее число времён


Explanation:
...

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24