KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

I like you

Russian translation: ты мне нравишься


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I like you
Russian translation:ты мне нравишься
Entered by: Yelena.

20:32 May 12, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I like you
In terms of liking somebody as a friend. If you could also provide phonetic translation as well
bobby
ты мне нравишься
Explanation:
Ty mne nravishsya

Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12ты мне нравишься
Yelena.
5Ты мне нравишьсяMissAlena
4Мне нравишся тыAleh


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
ты мне нравишься


Explanation:
Ty mne nravishsya

Hope this helps.

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 246
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
24 mins

agree  Nikita Kobrin
39 mins

agree  Vladimir Shapovalov
43 mins

agree  xxxjerryk
48 mins

agree  Palmyra
1 hr

agree  AYP
7 hrs

agree  Mapkep
7 hrs

agree  Fler
8 hrs

agree  Lilian Vardanyan: "ty mne simpatichen" would mean the same
9 hrs

agree  Olga Simon
9 hrs
  -> thank you all

agree  yben
11 hrs

agree  Maria Knorr
21 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ты мне нравишься


Explanation:
This phrase is used to express sympathy.
The translation can be written in English alphabet as: tu mne nravishcya

MissAlena
United States

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Мне нравишся ты


Explanation:
Смысл фразы -сопоставление между несколькими личностями.

Aleh
PRO pts in pair: 19