KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

I want you

Russian translation: Я тебя хочу


20:36 May 12, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I want you
If you could also provide phonetic translation as well Thank you
bobby
Russian translation:Я тебя хочу
Explanation:
Ya tebya hochu
Selected response from:

Mapkep
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Я тебя хочуMapkep
4 +3Я хочу тебя [ia khochu tiebia] (sex)AYP
4 +3Vy mnie nuzhnyLudwig Chekhovtsov
4 +1Я хочу тебяAleh
5 -1Ty mne nuzhen /Ty mne nuzhna
ttagir


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Ty mne nuzhen /Ty mne nuzhna


Explanation:

Plural:

Vy mne nuzhny!

Tagir.

ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 1025

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Nikita Kobrin: "Ty mne nuzhen /Ty mne nuzhna" = I need you.
27 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Vy mnie nuzhny


Explanation:
Vy (pl.) mnie nuzhny
Ty mnie nuzhen (m.)
Ty mnie nuzhna (f.)

Or: Ya khochu tiebya

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 713

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikita Kobrin: Taking into consideration all other Asker's questions it's definitely "Ya khochu tiebya"
27 mins
  -> Не хотелось так уж сразу ... Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Shapovalov
39 mins
  -> Thank you, Vlad!

agree  Fler
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Я тебя хочу


Explanation:
Ya tebya hochu

Mapkep
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Simon: From the context - this is what the Aske wants.
2 hrs

agree  Iouri Ostrovski: definitely
3 hrs

agree  Victor Yatsishin
6 hrs

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
10 hrs

agree  Maria Knorr
13 hrs

agree  Vicc
1 day2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day9 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Я хочу тебя [ia khochu tiebia] (sex)


Explanation:
or
Я хочу тебя видеть [ia khochu tiebia vidiet’]


AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilian Vardanyan: It is definitely the first one. As if we continue-it may be whatever else-"ya khochu byt s toboi".....
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Yelena.
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Shila: The first one
12 hrs
  -> thanks

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Я хочу тебя


Explanation:
Здесь подразумевается секуальное предпочтение.

Aleh
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasyl Baryshev: кто-то собрался на секс-сафари в Россию, что-ли?
7 days