KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

disposal

Russian translation: Мы в Вашем распоряжении...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disposal
Russian translation:Мы в Вашем распоряжении...
Entered by: Cherepanov

16:25 May 24, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: disposal
We are at your disposal in Cesme.(den ganzen Satz bitte!
adosanis
Мы в Вашем распоряжении...
Explanation:
Sorry, I can explain it only in English.
It means that we are ready to be used as somebody wishes (e.g., "Can I help you?)
Selected response from:

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Мы здесь, в Сесме, всегда к Вашим услугам
Natalie
4 +1Мы в Вашем распоряжении...Cherepanov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Мы в Вашем распоряжении...


Explanation:
Sorry, I can explain it only in English.
It means that we are ready to be used as somebody wishes (e.g., "Can I help you?)

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2538

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
16 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Мы здесь, в Сесме, всегда к Вашим услугам


Explanation:
-

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28213