KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Your price should be a delivered London factory in the UK inclusive price.

Russian translation: Ваша цена должна включать стоимость доставки на фабрику в Великобритании.


09:13 May 29, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Your price should be a delivered London factory in the UK inclusive price.
This is out of the letter, where is is asked to quote a price.
ogo
Russian translation:Ваша цена должна включать стоимость доставки на фабрику в Великобритании.
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 09:54:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Taking into consideration Alex\' remark:

\"Ваша цена должна включать стоимость доставки на фабрику в Лондоне.\"
Selected response from:

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Ваша цена должна включать стоимость доставки на фабрику в Великобритании.
Nikita Kobrin
4Вы должны включить в цену стоимость доставки на Лондонскую фабрику в Великобритании
arterm
4Вы должны включить в цену стоимость доставки на Лондонскую фабрику в Великобритании
arterm


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Ваша цена должна включать стоимость доставки на фабрику в Великобритании.


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 09:54:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Taking into consideration Alex\' remark:

\"Ваша цена должна включать стоимость доставки на фабрику в Лондоне.\"

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 533

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Pchelintsev: ...в Лондоне...
14 mins
  -> Oh yes, sure. Thanks.

agree  Remedios: with Alex
20 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Oleg Prots: Absolutely right.
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  protolmach
4 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Michael Tovbin
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Iren
14 hrs

agree  Natalia Strelkova: Natalia Strelkova
15 hrs

agree  AYP
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо всем.

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Вы должны включить в цену стоимость доставки на Лондонскую фабрику в Великобритании


Explanation:
Ваша цена должна включать стоимость доставки на Лондонскую фабрику в Великобритании

arterm
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 174

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Вы должны включить в цену стоимость доставки на Лондонскую фабрику в Великобритании


Explanation:
Ваша цена должна включать стоимость доставки на Лондонскую фабрику в Великобритании

arterm
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 174