KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Qualtity per order - 5000 off.

Russian translation: 5000 штук


09:15 May 29, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Qualtity per order - 5000 off.
Что такое "off." ?
ogo
Russian translation:5000 штук
Explanation:
Это уже было:

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=4490&id=155565&keyword=
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +25000 штук
Natalie
4 +1Мой совет: не иметь дело с этой фирмой ;-)
Nikolai Muraviev


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
5000 штук


Explanation:
Это уже было:

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=4490&id=155565&keyword=

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28245

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Prots: Согласен, хотя раньше этого и не знал. Спасибо, пригодится.
41 mins

agree  M. R. Rahimi: Совершенно верно.
15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Мой совет: не иметь дело с этой фирмой ;-)


Explanation:
потому что "FOLLOWING" пишется через 2 "L". Добавьте сюда "qualtity", тогда, возможно, и OFF написано с ошибкой (например, сокращенно offer). joke...

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasyl Baryshev: absolutely, but this is beyond translator's duties
29 mins