KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

sensemaking

Russian translation: распознавание ситуаций


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sensemaking
Russian translation:распознавание ситуаций
Entered by: Igor Boyko

17:17 Oct 25, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: sensemaking
Контекст -
Sensemaking consists of a set of activities or processes in the cognitive and social domains that begins on the edge of the information domain with the perception of available information and ends prior to taking action(s) that are meant to create effects in any or all of the domains (for example: the employment of kinetic weapons with direct effects in the physical domain and indirect effects in the other domains; the employment
of psychological or information operations designed to
create direct effects in the cognitive and information domains with indirect effects in the physical domain).

Я перевожу как - процесс распознавания ситуаций. Верно ли?

Спасибо..
Oleksiy Markunin
Canada
распознавание ситуаций
Explanation:
Похоже, что так.

Поддержка инноваций в организации - важная тема, хотя вокруг нее раздута большая шумиха. Далее мы коснемся и ее, а пока сосредоточимся на первой и основной задаче управления знаниями - sensemaking или распознавание ситуаций.

http://www.metaphor.ru/er/misc/km_neuro_maintask.xml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2007-10-25 17:30:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Там же.

"sensemaking - это превращение несистематизированного набора обстоятельств в ясное словесное описание ситуации, которое служит основой для осмысленных действий.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2007-10-25 17:32:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In individuals, sensemaking is the largely cognitive activity of constructing a hypothetical mental model of the current situation...

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sensemaking
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4осознание, осмысление
Marina Mrouga
3распознавание ситуаций
Igor Boyko
3обоснование решений
Victoria Novak


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обоснование решений


Explanation:
процесс обоснования решений

Example sentence(s):
  • Обоснование решений. Использование метрик при выборе технологий
  • ТЕОРИЯ И ПРАКТИКА ОБОСНОВАНИЯ РЕШЕНИЙ В УГОЛОВНОМ ПРОЦЕССЕ
Victoria Novak
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
распознавание ситуаций


Explanation:
Похоже, что так.

Поддержка инноваций в организации - важная тема, хотя вокруг нее раздута большая шумиха. Далее мы коснемся и ее, а пока сосредоточимся на первой и основной задаче управления знаниями - sensemaking или распознавание ситуаций.

http://www.metaphor.ru/er/misc/km_neuro_maintask.xml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2007-10-25 17:30:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Там же.

"sensemaking - это превращение несистематизированного набора обстоятельств в ясное словесное описание ситуации, которое служит основой для осмысленных действий.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2007-10-25 17:32:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In individuals, sensemaking is the largely cognitive activity of constructing a hypothetical mental model of the current situation...

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sensemaking

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 194

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
осознание, осмысление


Explanation:
What is Sensemaking ?

Most aspects of life contain various degrees of ambiguity (conflicting or excessive information) and uncertainty (lack of information) that must be continuously processed. As individuals, we process ambiguity and uncertainty through both cognitive and social mechanisms. Sensemaking is a theoretical construct that contains the cognitive and social mechanisms for dealing with ambiguity and uncertainty. Sometimes sensemaking is explicit in that it occurs when we are deliberate and mindful of our surroundings. Sometimes sensemaking is tacit in that we do not realize that we are doing it, but it nevertheless helps us confront the equivocality of life. Sensemaking helps both individuals and organizations think, learn, act, react, and design solutions more effectively. The theoretical base of sensemaking cuts across and is applicable to the disciplines of psychology, sociology, organizational behavior, management, information science, education, and design.

We hope to facilitate cross-disciplinary conversations and research about sensemaking and will be working to improve this page as we learn more from our colleagues.

Marina Mrouga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Boyko: Ваша же цитата: Sensemaking helps both individuals and organizations think. То есть, до "думания", осмысления дело еще не дошло. Или можно осмысливать, не думая?
13 hrs
  -> не буду особо спорить. Как любой психологический или социальный термин у него существует множество вариантов трактовки.