KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

in english

Russian translation: yes it is right


02:58 Oct 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other / translation
English term or phrase: in english
I add a russian phrase to the sentence below

Предлагаем БЕСПЛАТНЫЙ справочник по Сингапуру на английском языке для Вашего мобильного телефона/карманного компьютера.
НАЖМИТЕ ЗДЕСЬ

Does this sound right? any thing wrong with the structure?
Reussir
Russian translation:yes it is right
Explanation:
--------
Selected response from:

Ravindra Godbole
India
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3yes it is right
Ravindra Godbole
3What kind of guide?
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
yes it is right


Explanation:
--------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
20 mins
  -> thanks

agree  erika rubinstein
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Maksym Nevzorov
7 hrs
  -> thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
What kind of guide?


Explanation:
I think you have to mention what kind of guide you offer - for businessmen, tourists, shoppers etc.

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 194