KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

claim pack

Russian translation: комплект документов


12:07 Nov 1, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other / welfare benefits
English term or phrase: claim pack
The phrase is, "send off for a claim pack" and is an invitation to persons in the UK who qualify for Attendance Allowance (пособие для нуждающихся в уходе unless soemone has a better suggestion) to write to the Attendance Allowance Unit in Blackpool for a folder containing an application form and instructions on how to complete it. This is known as the claim pack.
engrussger
Russian translation:комплект документов
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2007-11-01 13:05:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или набор документов
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2комплект документов
Irena Pizzi
5заявочный пакет (пакет с заявлением) (пакет заявлений(я))
Michael Kislov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
заявочный пакет (пакет с заявлением) (пакет заявлений(я))


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 29

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
комплект документов


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2007-11-01 13:05:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или набор документов

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha
43 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Valery Kaminski
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо!