KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

allocation of decision rights

Russian translation: распределение прав принятия решений


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allocation of decision rights
Russian translation:распределение прав принятия решений
Entered by: Michael Kislov

15:53 Nov 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: allocation of decision rights
Контекст -

Decisions are choices among alternatives.48 Decision rights belong to the individuals or organizations accepted (whether by law, regulation, practice, role, merit, or force of personality) as authoritative sources on the choices related to a particular topic under some specific set of circumstances or conditions. The allocation of decision rights is their distribution within the international community, a society, an enterprise, or an organization. In this context, the organization of interest is a military, a coalition, an interagency effort, or an international effort including military elements. There can be different distributions of those rights across functions, echelons, time, or circumstances.

Мой вариант - распределение прав в принятии решений

Оно ли это? спасибо..
Oleksiy Markunin
Canada
распределение прав принятия решений
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
благодарю..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1распределение прав принятия решений
Michael Kislov
3распределение полномочий властиsalavat


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
распределение прав принятия решений


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
благодарю..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana N.: присвоение (кому-л) прав... Иначе в переводе получится тавтология: распределение - это распределение. Хотя смысл тот.
10 hrs

neutral  ayast: zyz is perfectly right
16 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
распределение полномочий власти


Explanation:
Это у нас уже устоялось...

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24