KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

composable system

Russian translation: пригодная для компоновки (= компонуемая) система


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:composable system
Russian translation:пригодная для компоновки (= компонуемая) система
Entered by: Ol_Besh

10:50 Nov 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: composable system
Hence, the same goal (efficient and effective patterns of interaction and distributions of information) can be achieved with either centralized or distributed decisionmaking. However, that goal must be achieved if self-synchronization is to be enabled in other functional areas. For Information Age military establishments, this will occur through a combination of decisions involving both broad principles and standards. These principles and standards should be developed and implemented
within the commercial marketplace. That practice will
make it much easier for Information Age military organizations to share information and collaborate with non-military actors around the globe. The SPAWAR concept of composable systems is a recognition of this requirement. These principles and standards will also need to provide information assurance in all of their key dimensions.

Сабж?

Спасибо..
Oleksiy Markunin
Canada
пригодная для компоновки (= компонуемая) система
Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-11-12 11:00:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще возможные варианты:

комбинируемая система

составная система
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Благодарю..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1пригодная для компоновки (= компонуемая) система
Ol_Besh
3составная/модульная системаVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пригодная для компоновки (= компонуемая) система


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-11-12 11:00:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще возможные варианты:

комбинируемая система

составная система

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Благодарю..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko: компонуемая /// Возможность компоновки (composability) часто рассматривают ... www.foibg.com/conf/proceedings/KDS07-Book2.pdf
36 mins
  -> Спасибо!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
составная/модульная система


Explanation:
имхо
типа конструктор

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian