KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

system of systems

Russian translation: "система систем" ИЛИ суперсистема


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:system of systems
Russian translation:"система систем" ИЛИ суперсистема
Entered by: Ol_Besh

10:52 Nov 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: system of systems
The second crucial role for leadership (or military command) is establishing the capability to communicate (enabling patterns of interaction). At the level of creating and maintaining the enterprise, this can be accomplished by building the now proverbial “system of systems” or by establishing standards or protocols that enable the appropriate level and quality of сommunication, information exchange, and collaboration required for success. Note that this requires either a central decision (this is the set of interaction ьechanisms we will use) or development of a consensus about the appropriate mechanisms.

Это принцип "система в системе"? Или?

Спасибо..
Oleksiy Markunin
Canada
"система систем" ИЛИ суперсистема (без восточной цветистости)
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Спасибо..суперсистема - мощно =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5"система систем" ИЛИ суперсистема (без восточной цветистости)
Ol_Besh
3 +1совокупность систем
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
совокупность систем


Explanation:


Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: ... или так
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
"система систем" ИЛИ суперсистема (без восточной цветистости)


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Спасибо..суперсистема - мощно =)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Poguliaev: суперсистема - хорошо
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Arkadi Burkov
18 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Boyko: одним словом - супер :)
35 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!