KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

smooth paper

Russian translation: гладкая бумага


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:smooth paper
Russian translation:гладкая бумага
Entered by: Angelina Asparuhova

19:56 Jul 18, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: smooth paper
Нет контекста.
Спасибо!
Angelina Asparuhova
гладкая бумага
Explanation:
smooth paper
полигр. гладкая бумага
Selected response from:

Yaroslav Starunov
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5гладкая бумага
Yaroslav Starunov
4Гладкая бумага или Мягкая бумага
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
гладкая бумага


Explanation:
smooth paper
полигр. гладкая бумага



    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru
Yaroslav Starunov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 69
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nash17
23 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  AYP
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Yakov Tomara
10 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
1 day20 hrs

3 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Гладкая бумага или Мягкая бумага


Explanation:
оксфоедский словарь

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 17