KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Crawl speed

Russian translation: Скорость размотки (схода ленты) с машины


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Crawl speed
Russian translation:Скорость размотки (схода ленты) с машины
Entered by: Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch

20:08 Jul 18, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Crawl speed
Нет контекста. Речь идет о машинах дла размотки бемажн,х рулонов. Этот термин - техническая характеристика.
Angelina Asparuhova
Скорость размотки (схода ленты) с машины
Explanation:
crawl = сползание, ползти (Б. А-Р. политехн словарь)
Selected response from:

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Grading comment
Спасибо. Речь идет действительно о размотке.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5заправочная скорость (печатной машины)
AMik99
4Скорость размотки (схода ленты) с машиныDr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
заправочная скорость (печатной машины)


Explanation:
заправочная скорость (печатной машины)

http://www.foreignword.com/Tools/dictsrch.asp?p=files/f_115_...


    Reference: http://www.foreignword.com/Tools/dictsrch.asp?p=files/f_115_...
AMik99
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 26

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Скорость размотки (схода ленты) с машины


Explanation:
crawl = сползание, ползти (Б. А-Р. политехн словарь)

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 226
Grading comment
Спасибо. Речь идет действительно о размотке.