KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

reel bar,sidelay, bar pin locator

Russian translation: штанга размоточной машины, боковое смещение, устройство обнаружения штифта оси


20:10 Jul 18, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: reel bar,sidelay, bar pin locator
The "J" Unwind Stand incorporates a bar pin locator on both sides of the reel stand that locks the reel bar in position. This feature eliminates any danger of it working loose during prolonged operation or the reel bar falling out when sidelay is adjusted.
Angelina Asparuhova
Russian translation:штанга размоточной машины, боковое смещение, устройство обнаружения штифта оси
Explanation:
Гипотезы. Reel я чаще всего встречал в контексте "разматывания". И если считать reel bar осью рулона, то чтобы ее крутить, нужен какой-то штифт, каковой следует обнаружить
Selected response from:

Dimman
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2штанга размоточной машины, боковое смещение, устройство обнаружения штифта оси
Dimman
3Cм. ниже
Olga Demiryurek


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cм. ниже


Explanation:
Sidelay - боковое смещение (Смещение рулона в боковом направлении)

Bar pin locator - приводочная планка с игольчатым щупом

Reel bar - не могу перевести с точностью, но Мультитран выдаёт "Грабли мотовила".

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 302

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
штанга размоточной машины, боковое смещение, устройство обнаружения штифта оси


Explanation:
Гипотезы. Reel я чаще всего встречал в контексте "разматывания". И если считать reel bar осью рулона, то чтобы ее крутить, нужен какой-то штифт, каковой следует обнаружить

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 486
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marfus: хорошие гипотезы
67 days

agree  Kirill Semenov
294 days