KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

IC

Russian translation: документ IC 01, содержащий требования по контролю за инфекцией


18:23 Mar 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: IC
Children should not be left unattended, all children should be accompanied and supervised by a responsible adult whose primary responsibility is to the child. Smoking is not allowed. For other specifics on visitor control refer to Medical Center policy IC 01.
eidechse
Ukraine
Russian translation:документ IC 01, содержащий требования по контролю за инфекцией
Explanation:
IC = Infection Control

GCRC POLICY:IC-01. PAGE 1 OF 2. PREPARED BY: B. Pyatt Infection Control. SUBJECT: GCRC and Satellite Facilities. General Infection Control ...
www.bnl.gov/medical/CRCInfectionControlManual/IC-01.pdf

"This document defines general infection control policies and procedures at ..."
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3документ IC 01, содержащий требования по контролю за инфекцией
Igor Savenkov
4 +1IC 01 -> оставить как есть, это код документа
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ic
документ IC 01, содержащий требования по контролю за инфекцией


Explanation:
IC = Infection Control

GCRC POLICY:IC-01. PAGE 1 OF 2. PREPARED BY: B. Pyatt Infection Control. SUBJECT: GCRC and Satellite Facilities. General Infection Control ...
www.bnl.gov/medical/CRCInfectionControlManual/IC-01.pdf

"This document defines general infection control policies and procedures at ..."

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko: Похоже на то. Вот нашел: NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST -->SPECIAL POLICY MEETING-->31) IC 01 Infection Control Policy (Dr B Marshall) - http://tinyurl.com/26azh2
23 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  val_legrand
12 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ic
IC 01 -> оставить как есть, это код документа


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!