KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

pending full discharge

Russian translation: предусматривающих полную выплату


10:59 Jul 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / leasing agreement
English term or phrase: pending full discharge
Payment instructions, cheques and bills of exchange shall be accepted only after specific written agreement, and only in payment pending full discharge of the debt with the charging of all collection and discount charges
Na Talka
Russian translation:предусматривающих полную выплату
Explanation:
и только для платежей, предусматривающих полную выплату долга
Selected response from:

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4обсусловленный исполнением обязательств по долгу/задолженности в полном объемеClue
2 +1предусматривающих полную выплату
Serg Yefimov


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предусматривающих полную выплату


Explanation:
и только для платежей, предусматривающих полную выплату долга

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mylord
1 hr
  -> Спасибо)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обсусловленный исполнением обязательств по долгу/задолженности в полном объеме


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 626