KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

demand a transaction

Russian translation: предъявляет иск по сделке


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:demand a transaction
Russian translation:предъявляет иск по сделке
Entered by: Na Talka

14:12 Jul 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: demand a transaction
6. If, on account of the fault, the Customer demands a transaction, it is obliged and entitled to declare withdrawal from the purchase agreement for XXX with regard to the supplier.
Na Talka
предъявляет иск по сделке
Explanation:
другого и не соображу
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4предъявляет иск по сделке
Igor Blinov
2требует заключения мирового соглашения
Serg Yefimov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предъявляет иск по сделке


Explanation:
другого и не соображу

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
требует заключения мирового соглашения


Explanation:
требует заключения мирового соглашения

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian