KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

from your worksite to your community to New York and beyond

Russian translation: (Мы помогаем вам везде) - на рабочем месте и в вашем сообществе, в Нью-Йорке и за его пределами


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from your worksite to your community to New York and beyond
Russian translation:(Мы помогаем вам везде) - на рабочем месте и в вашем сообществе, в Нью-Йорке и за его пределами
Entered by: Olga Pobortseva

14:19 Feb 7, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: from your worksite to your community to New York and beyond
we will work with you from your worksite to your community to New York and beyond
maxomel
(Мы помогаем вам везде) - на рабочем месте и в вашем сообществе, в Нью-Йорке и за его пределами
Explanation:
Как-то так...
Selected response from:

Olga Pobortseva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Olga
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Мы помогаем вам везде) - на рабочем месте и в вашем сообществе, в Нью-Йорке и за его пределами
Olga Pobortseva
1мы будем с вами сотрудничать с вашего рабочего сайта на ваше сообщество, Нью Йорк и за его пределами
Michael Korovkin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from your worksite to your community to new york and beyond
(Мы помогаем вам везде) - на рабочем месте и в вашем сообществе, в Нью-Йорке и за его пределами


Explanation:
Как-то так...

Olga Pobortseva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Olga

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
from your worksite to your community to new york and beyond
мы будем с вами сотрудничать с вашего рабочего сайта на ваше сообщество, Нью Йорк и за его пределами


Explanation:
что–то в таком роде?
Very ambiguous in English.
So, I am just guessing, maybe it's an offer of callaboration using those guys' worksite (www – not workplace) as a base?

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92