KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

to source

Russian translation: В зависимости от контекста, которого мало -


11:45 Dec 26, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
/ Trade
English term or phrase: to source
sourcing new items and placing orders

Where are you sourcing from?
Africa
Russian translation:В зависимости от контекста, которого мало -
Explanation:
Получать. От обычного "источник" - например, источник поставок = поставщик, источник услуг = провайдер и т.д.
Where are you sourcing from?
Откуда вы берете...? Кто является вашим поставщиком?

Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4В зависимости от контекста, которого мало -
Oleg Rudavin
3выбор и оценка поставщика
mk_lab


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выбор и оценка поставщика


Explanation:
sourcing (Мультитран)= выбор и оценивание поставщика


mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16789

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
В зависимости от контекста, которого мало -


Explanation:
Получать. От обычного "источник" - например, источник поставок = поставщик, источник услуг = провайдер и т.д.
Where are you sourcing from?
Откуда вы берете...? Кто является вашим поставщиком?

Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1044
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Vdovin: Absolutely
1 day1 hr

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
1 day9 hrs

agree  nattash
2 days5 hrs

agree  Yuri Grachev
3 days16 hrs