KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Here you will find the informal translation of X in more than 10 languages

Russian translation: :


20:37 Jan 9, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Here you will find the informal translation of X in more than 10 languages
-
Fabrice
Russian translation::
Explanation:
Здесь вы найдёте неформальный перевод Х на более чем 10 языков

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 20:48:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if you mean \'unofficial\', see Sergey\'s
if you mean \'informal\', see mine
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
Spasibo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1:
Igor Kreknin
4Здесь вы найдете неофициальный перевод Х на болееSergey


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Здесь вы найдете неофициальный перевод Х на более


Explanation:
чем десяток языков

Sergey
United States
PRO pts in pair: 33

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
:


Explanation:
Здесь вы найдёте неформальный перевод Х на более чем 10 языков

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 20:48:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if you mean \'unofficial\', see Sergey\'s
if you mean \'informal\', see mine

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026
Grading comment
Spasibo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russian Express
2 hrs