KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

I thank all people who participated in this work

Russian translation: Я благодарю всех, кто участвовал в этой работе


16:41 Jan 10, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I thank all people who participated in this work
-
Fabrice
Russian translation:Я благодарю всех, кто участвовал в этой работе
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Благодарю всех, кто принял участие в этой работе
Mark Vaintroub
5 +1Благодарю всех, кто принял участие в работе
Yelena.
4Я благодарю всех, кто участвовал в этой работе
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Благодарю всех, кто принял участие в этой работе


Explanation:
Благодарю всех участников этой работы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 16:43:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Благодарю всех участвовавших в этой работе



Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Pchelintsev
4 mins

agree  Igor Kreknin
5 mins

agree  Remedios
40 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Благодарю всех, кто принял участие в работе


Explanation:
OR
Благодарю всех принявших участие в работе

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 246

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remedios
39 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Я благодарю всех, кто участвовал в этой работе


Explanation:
.

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026
Grading comment
Thanks