KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Unfortunately not all languages can be listed here

Russian translation: К сожалению, невозможно перечислить здесь все языки


20:18 Jan 10, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Unfortunately not all languages can be listed here
(in a document)
Fabrice
Russian translation:К сожалению, невозможно перечислить здесь все языки
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 20:30:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Надо бы указать почему (скажем, нет места или что-то другое).

К сожалению, в силу .....невозможно перечислить здесь все языки.

Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
Spasibo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2К сожалению, невозможно перечислить здесь все языки
Mark Vaintroub
5К сожалению, здесь нельзя перечислить все языки
Eduard Kurilovich
4:
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
К сожалению, здесь нельзя перечислить все языки


Explanation:
Это просто

Eduard Kurilovich
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 18

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
:


Explanation:
К сожалению, не все языки могут здесь быть перечислены

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 20:24:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

better:
К сожалению, не все языки здесь могут быть перечислены

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
К сожалению, невозможно перечислить здесь все языки


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 20:30:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Надо бы указать почему (скажем, нет места или что-то другое).

К сожалению, в силу .....невозможно перечислить здесь все языки.



Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026
Grading comment
Spasibo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khulan Shiiter
2 hrs

agree  Iouri Ostrovski: это сайт для переводчиков или для перевода?
18 hrs