KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

activity box

Russian translation: набор для настольных занятий (поделок, рисования и т.п.)


15:34 Mar 25, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: activity box
First 300 Preschoolers who attend will receive a free activity box.
Единственное, что приходит на ум - это набор принадлежностей для детей дошкольного возраста.

Заранее благодарна за любую помощь.
Svetlana Ball
Russian translation:набор для настольных занятий (поделок, рисования и т.п.)
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 16:25:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Activity Box - ... Keep children entertained with a fun filled gift box full of games, treats and toys. Included are giant pick-up stickes, an original ...
basketsonoccasion.com/activitybox.html

The Activity Box - Home Page - ... What are the motions for Itsy Bitsy Spider? What is a good rainy day activity for a toddler? How about some games for playdates? ... The Well Stocked craft box. ... www.theactivitybox.net/

Superkids/Superfit Activity Box - Along with the Superkids/Superfit Guidebook, there is a portable Activity Box containing approximately 300 cards. The activities ...
www.som.tulane.edu/cardiohealth/actbox.htm
Selected response from:

alla dunbar
Grading comment
Alla,

Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6развивающий детский набор
uFO
4 +3набор для настольных занятий (поделок, рисования и т.п.)
alla dunbar
5подарок подготовишкеIouri Ostrovski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
набор для настольных занятий (поделок, рисования и т.п.)


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 16:25:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Activity Box - ... Keep children entertained with a fun filled gift box full of games, treats and toys. Included are giant pick-up stickes, an original ...
basketsonoccasion.com/activitybox.html

The Activity Box - Home Page - ... What are the motions for Itsy Bitsy Spider? What is a good rainy day activity for a toddler? How about some games for playdates? ... The Well Stocked craft box. ... www.theactivitybox.net/

Superkids/Superfit Activity Box - Along with the Superkids/Superfit Guidebook, there is a portable Activity Box containing approximately 300 cards. The activities ...
www.som.tulane.edu/cardiohealth/actbox.htm

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483
Grading comment
Alla,

Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rapid
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: + развивающий
1 hr

agree  Yuri Grachev: настольный развивающий набор (для детей)
19 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
развивающий детский набор


Explanation:
за идеями можете обратится к ответам на мой вопрос про activity booklet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 16:06:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/394348

uFO
South Korea
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
5 mins
  -> thanx

agree  rapid
44 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Sergey Strakhov
57 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> thanx

agree  Yuri Grachev
19 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Marichka
22 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
подарок подготовишке


Explanation:
по аналогии с подарком первокласснику

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218