KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

compliant

Russian translation: соответствующий


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compliant
Russian translation:соответствующий
Entered by: Nikita Kobrin

09:10 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: compliant
The plant was constructed in 1995 by Pharmadule company ( WHO GMP compliant in terms of facilities). It manufacturers various kinds of tablets except antibiotics. Additional packaging equipment was purchased in 2000. Annual production capacity is 15 million packages
elena
соответствующий
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 09:19:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

WHO GMP compliant in terms of facilities - соответствующий своей оснащенностью рекомендациям ВОЗ в области организации производства

ВОЗ = Всемирная организация здравоохранения (ООН)
Selected response from:

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Grading comment
thank very much.You are so kind
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9соответствующий
Nikita Kobrin
5см ниже
ttagir
4 +1соответствует, согласуется, удовлетворяет условиям
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
соответствующий


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 09:19:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

WHO GMP compliant in terms of facilities - соответствующий своей оснащенностью рекомендациям ВОЗ в области организации производства

ВОЗ = Всемирная организация здравоохранения (ООН)

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 533
Grading comment
thank very much.You are so kind

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek
7 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
14 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
14 mins

agree  Dash
29 mins

agree  Sergey Strakhov
33 mins

agree  Vanda
47 mins

agree  Yuri Smirnov
55 mins

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
1 hr

agree  Mark Vaintroub
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
соответствует, согласуется, удовлетворяет условиям


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Хороший набор.
13 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см ниже


Explanation:
Вариантов, на самом деле, 2:
соответствующий ....
и
(полностью) отвечающий ....
все зависит от того, кому это пишется:-)
" вариант кажется более симпатишным в точки зрения маркетинга и адвертайзинга:)
Yours
Tagir/

ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 1025