KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

across the EBRD"s region of operations

Russian translation: в регионе деятельности ЕБРР


12:08 Apr 2, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: across the EBRD"s region of operations
In the Country Presentations,policy-makers and investors will discuss the latest investment opportunities across the EBRD"s region of operations and the region"s most recent economic and political dedvelopments.
elena
Russian translation:в регионе деятельности ЕБРР
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3в регионе деятельности ЕБРР
Vladimir Pochinov
5по всему региону, где ЕБРР осуществляет свою деятельность/ проводит свои операции
Сергей Лузан
3в зоне деятельности банкаIouri Ostrovski
3...на территории, находящейся в зоне деятельности ЕБРР...2rush


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
в регионе деятельности ЕБРР


Explanation:
...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Iouri Ostrovski: регион по-русски более узкое понятие
44 mins

agree  Russian Express
1 hr

agree  Dmitry Arch: именно "в регионе", учитывая дальнейший контекст
16 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Вполне.
4 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
по всему региону, где ЕБРР осуществляет свою деятельность/ проводит свои операции


Explanation:
Удачи, Елена!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Iouri Ostrovski: см комм к Починову
45 mins
  -> Что ж, территория - неплохо. А зона - как то не очень звучит...

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...на территории, находящейся в зоне деятельности ЕБРР...


Explanation:
Удачи!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в зоне деятельности банка


Explanation:
если банк уже упоминался ранее

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dmitry Arch: И как же Вы дальше представляете себе перевод "the region's ... developments"? "Достижения ЗОНЫ ?"?
15 hrs