KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Mulit-Nationals

Russian translation: многонационaльные корпорации


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Multi-Nationals
Russian translation:многонационaльные корпорации
Entered by: Natalie

12:13 Apr 4, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Mulit-Nationals
We are currently working for a variety of customers from very large Mulit-Nationals to small trading houses.
elena
многонационльные корпорации
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 12:16:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ транснациональные корпорации
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you for your rapid reply
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4многонационльные корпорации
Vladimir Pochinov
3многонациональная компания2rush


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
многонационльные корпорации


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 12:16:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ транснациональные корпорации

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
thank you for your rapid reply

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
5 mins

agree  yuri2003: Транснациональные
7 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
7 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: ТНК
1 day8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
многонациональная компания


Explanation:
Видимо, здесь - опечатка...

многонациональный; имеющий предприятия, офисы и т.д. в разных странах
Удачи!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169