KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Spark Programmed

Russian translation: Программа "Провинциальная звезда"


07:07 May 17, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Spark Programmed
Shaanxi Wan’an Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd
In 1996 Awarded the “1996 Best-selling Product in Sichuan”;
In 1996 Awarded the “Superior Product Concerning Human’s Health” in Hunan Province;
In 1997 Approved as the “ Project of 1997 Provincial Spark Programmed” by Shaanxi Provincial Science & Technology Committee;

Russian translation:Программа "Провинциальная звезда"
Explanation:
Правильное английское название - "Provincial Spark Programme". Я предлагаю несколько "литературный" перевод, но он хорошо отражает смысл: программа поощрения провинциальных компаний за научно-технические достижения.

... place and 39 awards for third place in technological progress; 1 for first place, 2 for second place and 5 for third place in the provincial Spark Programme. ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 07:34:21 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ

\"Звезды провинции\" (кстати, и для первого варианта лучше будет множественное число - \"Провинциальные звезды\")
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Программа "Провинциальная звезда"
Vladimir Pochinov
4"Пробуждение провинции"
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Программа "Провинциальная звезда"


Explanation:
Правильное английское название - "Provincial Spark Programme". Я предлагаю несколько "литературный" перевод, но он хорошо отражает смысл: программа поощрения провинциальных компаний за научно-технические достижения.

... place and 39 awards for third place in technological progress; 1 for first place, 2 for second place and 5 for third place in the provincial Spark Programme. ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 07:34:21 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ

\"Звезды провинции\" (кстати, и для первого варианта лучше будет множественное число - \"Провинциальные звезды\")

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda: м.б., лучше "Местная звезда"
14 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Пробуждение провинции"


Explanation:
spark здесь, вероятно, означает "воодушевление", "пробуждение энтузиазма" в дремлющей провинции. Вот описание:

For projects to be included in the Spark Programme they should conform with the following requirements:

Be in line with the nation's industrial policy, technological policy and relevant stipulations of the government, and be able to function as a demonstration model and an engine to improve the industrial structure;

Be in line with local overall plans for economic, technological development, focused on S&T progress so as to form the Spark industry;

Be conducive to improvement of rural productivity and living standard of peasants and development of regional key industries;

Be able to accelerate exports, apply high and new technologies to make better utilization of local resources.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 07:29:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ссылку забыл :)

http://216.239.37.100/search?q=cache:j1yhqZCWHyQC:www.apctt....

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216