KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

out-of-service credit

Russian translation: кредит в связи с выходом (системы) из строя


21:25 May 21, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: out-of-service credit
To grant
Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Russian translation:кредит в связи с выходом (системы) из строя
Explanation:
кредит в связи с выходом (системы) из строя, , остановки или перерыва в действии, неисправности\сбоя и т.д.
Обычно бывает в том случае, когда у провайдера, например, Интернета что-то не работало, клиент страдал, посему получает кредит (или скидку) равноценную денежному эквиваленту, который клиент заплатил бы за услуги в ситуации без неисправностей и сбоев.

А вообще, не помешало бы поболее контекста. Это еще может быть кредит в связи с увольнением с работы или из военных частей.

http://vyanet.macrovista.net/index.cfm?fuseaction=about
If VyaNet is responsible for a failure in Service (service interruption) which lasts for more than four (4) consecutive hours an out-of-service credit will be provided to customers affected upon request - based on a daily prorated credit (1/30) of the monthly service fee.

PDF]Call Following Service Agreement
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... LIMITATION OF LIABILITY / SOLE REMEDY – “OUT OF SERVICE” CREDIT: If your Service
is interrupted for 24 hours or more, and if it is not due to your own ...
www.qwest.com/smallbusiness/downloads/ QWE4247_Call%20FollowAgree.pdf
Selected response from:

Iren
Grading comment
Spasibo, tak i jestj- prodolzjatj predostavljatj servis bezplatno za schet sbojev vo vremja dogovora
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4кредит в связи с выходом (системы) из строяIren
5недействительный. бездейственный кредитxxxga5


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
недействительный. бездейственный кредит


Explanation:
фывфы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 21:46:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или услуги по кредитованию

xxxga5
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
кредит в связи с выходом (системы) из строя


Explanation:
кредит в связи с выходом (системы) из строя, , остановки или перерыва в действии, неисправности\сбоя и т.д.
Обычно бывает в том случае, когда у провайдера, например, Интернета что-то не работало, клиент страдал, посему получает кредит (или скидку) равноценную денежному эквиваленту, который клиент заплатил бы за услуги в ситуации без неисправностей и сбоев.

А вообще, не помешало бы поболее контекста. Это еще может быть кредит в связи с увольнением с работы или из военных частей.

http://vyanet.macrovista.net/index.cfm?fuseaction=about
If VyaNet is responsible for a failure in Service (service interruption) which lasts for more than four (4) consecutive hours an out-of-service credit will be provided to customers affected upon request - based on a daily prorated credit (1/30) of the monthly service fee.

PDF]Call Following Service Agreement
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... LIMITATION OF LIABILITY / SOLE REMEDY – “OUT OF SERVICE” CREDIT: If your Service
is interrupted for 24 hours or more, and if it is not due to your own ...
www.qwest.com/smallbusiness/downloads/ QWE4247_Call%20FollowAgree.pdf

Iren
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
Spasibo, tak i jestj- prodolzjatj predostavljatj servis bezplatno za schet sbojev vo vremja dogovora

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Lychak
3 hrs

agree  Vladimir Pochinov: "кредит за перебои в предоставлении услуг" - Это будет точнее.
3 hrs

agree  Yuliya Panas
10 hrs

agree  Anna Launay
16 hrs
  -> спасибо всем