KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Inspection Certificate for the export of fish-and aquaculture products to Russia

Russian translation: Сертификат (удостоверение) о проверке...


16:35 May 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Inspection Certificate for the export of fish-and aquaculture products to Russia
No other context (needed), I assume?
Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Russian translation:Сертификат (удостоверение) о проверке...
Explanation:
...рыбных и др. аквапродуктов, экспортируемых в Россию

В США этот документ строго регламентирован: www.ams.usda.gov/fv/fpbcertificate/fpbcert.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 17:20:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и не только на аквапродукты, а, видимо, на все на свете.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 17:22:42 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

хотя ФОРМЫ документа, как и у нас, существуют разные. Там, по указанному адресу, можно кучу форм посмотреть. Обыкновенные советские квитанции.
Selected response from:

Vassyl Trylis
Grading comment
Thanks for both the translation and the reference,'tatum'!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Сертификат (удостоверение) о проверке...Vassyl Trylis
4 +2акт проверки
Vladimir Pochinov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
акт проверки


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 16:40:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ

акт осмотра (экспортной партии)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 16:52:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Также встречаются названия \"свидетельство об осмотре\" и \"свидетельство о проверке\".

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexey Kochevsky
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vassyl Trylis: имея в виду не сам акт, а документ о нем
10 mins
  -> Естественно!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Сертификат (удостоверение) о проверке...


Explanation:
...рыбных и др. аквапродуктов, экспортируемых в Россию

В США этот документ строго регламентирован: www.ams.usda.gov/fv/fpbcertificate/fpbcert.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 17:20:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и не только на аквапродукты, а, видимо, на все на свете.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 17:22:42 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

хотя ФОРМЫ документа, как и у нас, существуют разные. Там, по указанному адресу, можно кучу форм посмотреть. Обыкновенные советские квитанции.

Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1086
Grading comment
Thanks for both the translation and the reference,'tatum'!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
9 hrs